AK25027771
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 03/29/2025, the Alaska State Troopers located and arrested Joseph Bowlin, age 36, of Wasilla, who had an outstanding bench warrant for his arrest for driving while his license was revoked. Joseph was transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial without incident and held on $750 bail.
Posted on 3/29/2025 5:40:11 PM by SOA\kdoakes