AK25027888

Location: Glennallen
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 3/26/25 at approximately 1501 hours, Glennallen AST and VPSOs received a report of a stabbing near mile 104 of the Old Richardson Hwy. AST responded and investigation revealed Jesse Hicks age 41 of Copper Center assaulted someone in the residence. She barricaded herself in the residence and after several hours she was safely taken into custody. She was charged with Assault 2, Assault 3, VCOR X 2 and Unlawful Contact. She was transported to MSPT in Palmer where she was held until arraignment.

Posted on 3/27/2025 9:57:24 AM by DPS\jcsomerville