AK25027977
Location: Quinhagak
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 03/26/2025 at approximately 19:27 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 44 YOA Joshua Petluska of Quinhagak for Misconduct Involving a Weapon 2, Misconduct Involving a Weapon 4, and two counts of Assault 3 DV.
Posted on 4/1/2025 10:42:36 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment