AK25028016

Location: Cantwell
Type: Permitting an Unauthorized Person to Drive

Dispatch Text:

On 03/26/2025 at 2052 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Mile 205 Parks Highway, south of Cantwell for speeding.  Investigation determined the passenger, Charlotte Deschanel, age 33 from North Pole was allowing an individual whom she knew did not have a driver's license drive the vehicle.  Charlotte was issued a misdemeanor summons in the Nenana Court for Permitting an Unauthorized Person to Drive.

Posted on 3/27/2025 9:19:02 PM by DPS\dwbozman