The following is a greeting given in one of the 20 indigenous languages recognized by the State of Alaska.

Ade’ ndadz dengit’a?
(Deg Xinag)
"Hello, how are you?"

View a Daily Dispatch

AK25028046

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DVPO Violation

Dispatch Text:

On March 27, 2025, AST responded to the area of Steelhead Rd for a DVPO Violation report. An investigation is still ongoing. 

Posted on 3/27/2025 8:36:40 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez