AK25028052

Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 03/27/2025 at approximately 0212 hours, AST contacted a male unresponsive at the wheel of a vehicle at a gas station in Meadow Lakes. The male was identified as Tyson Walther, Age 28, of Big Lake. Through AST investigation, it was determined that Walther had operated his vehicle under the influence of alcohol, and Walther was placed under arrest for DUI, and remanded at Mat-Su pretrial.

Posted on 3/27/2025 5:14:25 AM by DPS\ajbigari