AK25028060

Location: North Pole
Type: Improper Use of Plates

Dispatch Text:

On March 27, 2025, at approximately 0423 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop at Badger Road and Memory Ave. The vehicle's license plate did not match the VIN. The driver, Edward Borneo, was cited for Improper use of evidence of registration, and the vehicle was impounded. 

Posted on 3/27/2025 5:38:13 AM by DPS\jdchipps