AK25028091

Location: DUTCH HARBOR
Type: EMPLOY UNLICENSED COMMERCIAL CREWMAN & CREWMEMBER LICENSE REQUIRED

Dispatch Text:

On March 26, 2025, GAS LLC dba F/V Golden Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers aboard the Patrol Vessel Stimson for Employ an Unlicensed Commercial Crewmember; Swisstin Gutierrez, 33 years old from Yakima, Washington was cited for Commercial Fishing Crewmember License Required in Dutch Harbor.  Bail is set at $250 in Unalaska District Court for both offenses. 

Posted on 3/27/2025 10:23:10 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers