AK25028135
Location: Aniak
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 03/27/2025 at approximately 10:05 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Theft of a computer system on a Bull Dozer.Unknown when the computer was stolen from the Bull Dozer. The case is closed pending any new information or leads.
Posted on 4/1/2025 10:43:24 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment