AK25028137
Location: Big Lake
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 03/27/25, the Alaska State Troopers responded to an address in Big Lake for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Jennifer Redfox, age 41, of Bethel, had assaulted someone with whom she has a domestic relationship with in front of her children. Jennifer was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial, where she was held without bail.
Posted on 3/27/2025 6:14:37 PM by DPS\kdoakes