AK25028161

Location: YK Delta
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On 03/27/2025 at approximately 11:18 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Abuse of a Minor, after the fact. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/1/2025 10:44:11 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment