AK25028274

Location: Denali National Park
Type: Burglary 1st, Assault 4th x2, & Criminal Mischief 4th

Dispatch Text:

On 03/27/2025 at 1255 hours the Alaska State Troopers recevied a 911 call about a disturbance at a Lodge near Mile 231 Parks Highway, Denali National Park.  During the initial investigation Patrick Leu, age 43 from Michigian was issued a disorderly conduct warning.  Later in the same day Patrick chose to break open the door to another employee's room and physically assaulted the other employee.  Patrick was subsquently arrested for Burglary 1st, Assault 4th x2, and Criminal Mischief 4th.  Patrick was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held without bail pending arraignment.  Alcohol was considered to be a contributing factor.  

Posted on 3/27/2025 9:02:35 PM by DPS\dwbozman