AK25028287
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On 03/27/25, the Alaska State Troopers responded to an address off of Mainsail Ave in Wasilla for a disturbance. Investigation revealed that 2 people who were in a domestic relationship destroyed property of each other. Both parties were arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial, where they were held without bail.
Posted on 3/27/2025 6:19:57 PM by DPS\kdoakes