AK25028555

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 03/28/2025, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the Williwaw subdivision for the report of a criminal mischief. Investigation revealed that Austin Cedillo, age 26, of Wasilla, had damaged property belonging to someone with whom he had a domestic relationship. AST did not locate Austin, and as a result, a felony warrant was requested for his arrest.

Posted on 3/28/2025 5:55:00 PM by DPS\kdoakes