AK25028561

Location: Ketchikan
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/29/2025 at about 2005 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted and arrested Craig Newman, age 30 of Ketchikan on D-1 Loop Road.  Newman had an outstanding arrest warrant issued by the Ketchikan Courthouse for failure to appear stemming from the original charge of DUI.  Newman was transported and remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center with bail set at $500.00.  

Posted on 3/30/2025 1:54:46 AM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment