AK25028604

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 5/9/2025 AST was investigating a disturbance in Wasilla. Matthew Bottorff was identified and found to have an active arrest warrant for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 3rd degree times 2 and Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 5th degree times 2. He was arrested without incident and transported to the Mat Su Pretrial facility. He as remanded and held on $10,000 bail.

Posted on 5/9/2025 1:17:03 AM by DPS\wmbooth