AK25028684

Location: Palmer
Type: Terroristic Threatening 2nd Degree and Criminal Mischief 3rd Degree

Dispatch Text:

On March 28th,2025, at approximately 1428 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to Matsu Regional Hospital for a report of a male destroying property and making threats of conducting a mass shooting. AST arrived on scene and contacted Patrick Henry, age 46, of Seward. Investigation revealed Patrick caused approximately 1000 dollars in property damage and verbally threatened staff with serious physical injury. Patrick was arrested and remanded at the Anchorage Jail for two counts of terroristic threatening in the second degree and one count of Criminal Mischief in the third degree.

Posted on 3/29/2025 8:00:28 AM by DPS\jjmichels