AK25028687

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fail to Register as a Sexual Offender

Dispatch Text:

On 28 March 2025, at approximately 1146 hours, 911 received a report of the location of William Chickalusion (36M). A records check showed that William had failed to register as a sexual offender. Additionally, William had been convicted of failing to register as a sexual offender in 2024. William was located by Alaska State Troopers at Fairbanks Memorial Hospital, arrested, and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center for failing to register in the first degree.

Posted on 3/28/2025 4:55:23 PM by SOA\kjlousch