AK25028703
Location: Kodiak
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 03/28/2025 at approximately 13:58 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 43 YOA Daniel Nelson Jr. passed away. Initial investigation suggests no foul play was involved. Next of kin was notified. The Medical Examiner has been notified and is requesting the deceased for an exam.
Posted on 4/2/2025 10:59:20 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment