AK25028718

Location: YK Delta
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On 03/28/2025 at approximately 15:35 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Abuse of a Minor, after the fact. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/2/2025 11:06:38 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment