AK25028721

Location: Wasilla
Type: Felony DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 03/28/25 at 1446 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Meadow Lakes for the report of a REDDI where the driver was believed to be intoxicated. The vehicle was located in Big Lake, and the driver, Robert Wilson, age 65, of Big Lake, was arrested for felony DUI. He was transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial without incident and held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 3/28/2025 6:00:02 PM by DPS\kdoakes