AK25028829

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On March 27, 2025 at approximately 7:00pm, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle at Nordale Road and Peede Road.  The driver was identified as Travis Robert Wadsworth of North Pole.  Investigation determined that Mr. Wadsworth was operating a motor vehicle while impaired by alcohol.  He was arrested and later remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.  

Posted on 3/28/2025 10:32:20 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter