AK25028872

Location: Ketchikan
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 03/28/2025 at about 2204 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a Nissan Pathfinder in the 1800 block of Tongass Avenue.  Investigation revealed the driver Jeremy Lassiter, age 45 of Ketchikan was operating a motor vehicle while his license was Revoked.  Further investigation revealed that Lassiter had two prior DWLR/S convictions in Alaska.  Lassiter was issued a Summons for DWLR and a traffic citation for Failure to Show Proof of Insurance.  The vehicle was released to a licensed driver.  

Posted on 3/30/2025 2:08:57 AM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment