AK25028911

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On March 29, 2025, at approximately 0019 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop on the Old Richardson Highway near Easy Street. The driver, Nicole Iacono was found in possession of suspected methamphetamine. Charges for misconduct involving a controlled substance are being forwarded to the District Attorney's office pending the lab results.

Posted on 3/29/2025 1:26:24 AM by DPS\jdchipps