AK25028914

Location: Emmonak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/29/2025 at approximately 00:40 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 4/2/2025 11:09:01 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment