AK25028923

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On March 29, 2025, at approximately 0205 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation on the Johansen Expy. Investigation revealed that the driver, Michael Greist, age 18 of Fairbanks, was driving while under the influence. Michael was arrested for DUI and cited for violating his provisional license. Michael was transported to FCC following Datamaster processing.

Posted on 3/29/2025 6:55:25 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez