AK25028938

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On March 29, 2025, at approximately 0447 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted two individuals on South Cushman who were in a verbal altercation. One of the individuals was identified as Bronson Dubois, and further investigation led to his arrest for unlawful contact in the 1st degree and violating his conditions of release. Bronson was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 3/29/2025 8:41:11 AM by DPS\rcbell