AK25028956

Location: Bethel
Type: Violate Conditions

Dispatch Text:

On 03/29/2025 at approximately 09:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person Violating their Conditions at the YKCC jail. Investigation resulted in the additional charges of Violating Conditions of his Release and Unlawful Contact were forwarded to the Bethel District Attorney.

Posted on 4/2/2025 11:09:49 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment