AK25028966

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On March 29th 2025, at about 0741 hours, Troopers received a call from someone who was reporting a vehicle was in a ditch around 14-16 mile Steese Highway. The complainant stopped out with the vehicle to make sure the driver was ok and the driver seemed “Impaired". Upon arrival and further investigation, Troopers placed the driver, Peter Serkov, under arrest for DUI. Peter was transported to AST post for DataMaster with results being .158 BrAC. Peter was transported to FCC without further incident.        

Posted on 3/29/2025 3:02:28 PM by DPS\jwconnolly