AK25028970

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/29/2025 at approximately 1049 hours, AST received a report of a domestic disturbance near Truck Rd. Investigation revealed that Alicia McPheters, 27 YOA, had placed a household member in fear of imminent physical injury. Alicia was arrested and transported to MSPT, where she was held without bail.

Posted on 3/29/2025 2:20:37 PM by DPS\jlvandiest