AK25029170

Location: Mile 225 Parks Hwy
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 03/29/2025 at 2042 hours Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation near Mile 225 Parks Highway.  Investigation determined Daniel Altamirano, age 38 from Fairbanks was driving under the influence of alcohol.  Daniel was arrested for DUI and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was released on his own recognizance once sober.

Posted on 3/30/2025 3:27:00 AM by DPS\dwbozman