AK25029191
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Terroristic Threatening II, DV Assault III x 3, DV Assault in the Presence of a Child x 3
Dispatch Text:
On 03/30/2025 at approximately 0131 hours AST responded to a report of a disturbance in Wasilla, AK. Investigation revealed that Megan Merculief-Spud, age 37, of Wasilla, had committed DV Assault III x 3, DV Terroristic Threatening II, and DV Assault in the Presence of a child x3. Megan was transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where she was remanded and held without bail.
Posted on 3/30/2025 4:44:01 AM by DPS\ajbigari