AK25029209
Location: Kongiganak
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 03/30/2025 at approximately 03:38 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of deceased person. 27 YOA Peter Joseph of Tuntutuliak passed away from injuries after a snow machine accident. Next of kin has been notified. SME requested the remains.
Posted on 4/2/2025 11:11:18 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment