AK25029228

Location: Tuluksak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/30/2025 at approximately 08:36 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 41 YOA William Peter of Tuluksak for Assault 4, Assault in the presence of a child, Unlawful Contact 1 and Violating his Conditions of Release.

Posted on 4/2/2025 11:12:06 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment