AK25029237

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Drug DUI

Dispatch Text:

On March 31st 2025, at about 0800 hours, Troopers responded to the East Farmers Loop Transfer site for a REDDI Report. Upon arrival and further investigation, Troopers arrested David McGee for suspicion of a drug DUI. AST was granted a search warrant for blood, which was sent to the crime lab for analysis. David was remanded to FCC on the charge of DUI.   

Posted on 3/31/2025 4:18:15 PM by DPS\jwconnolly