AK25029282
Location: WASILLA
Type: Wildlife Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 03-30-2025, ANTHONY GARDIS (24yo) was contacted at the Little Susitna River near Schrock Rd in Wasilla, AK. He admitted to driving a motorized highway vehicle across the river, which is a salmon spawning stream. Gardis was issued a citation with a mandatory court date.
Posted on 4/1/2025 4:30:46 PM by DPS\jhpyle
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers