The following is a greeting given in one of the 20 indigenous languages recognized by the State of Alaska.

Ade’ ndadz dengit’a?
(Deg Xinag)
"Hello, how are you?"

View a Daily Dispatch

AK25029290

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 03/30/2025 at approximately 1409 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Mayflower Lane in Palmer for a death investigation of an 80-year-old male. No foul play is suspected, and Next of Kin was on scene. 

Posted on 3/31/2025 9:17:58 AM by DPS\rranderson