The following is a greeting given in one of the 20 indigenous languages recognized by the State of Alaska.

Ade’ ndadz dengit’a?
(Deg Xinag)
"Hello, how are you?"

View a Daily Dispatch

AK25029291

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 03/30/2025, at approximately 1420 hours, AST received a report of an active assault occurring in the roadway near Bogard Rd and Seldon Rd roundabout. An unidentified male operating a black Dodge Durango left the scene. If you know any information regarding this incident, please make a report to MATCOM (907)352-5401

Posted on 3/30/2025 4:09:11 PM by DPS\mjpletsch