AK25029292

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 03/30/2025 at approximately 1349 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen firearm from a residence on Pittman Road in Wasilla. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 3/31/2025 9:19:18 AM by DPS\rranderson