AK25029295

Location: WASILLA
Type: Wildlife Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 03-30-2025, KAYSON COMERFORD (19yo) was contacted at the Little Susitna River near Schrock Rd in Wasilla, AK.  He admitted to driving a motorized highway vehicle across the river, which is a salmon spawning stream.  Comerford was issued a citation with a mandatory court date.

Posted on 4/1/2025 4:31:33 PM by DPS\jhpyle

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers