AK25029336

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 03/30/2025 at approximately 1654 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of drunk driver at a business on Wasilla Fishhook Road. Investigation led to the arrest of Marvin Parrish, age 53 of Wasilla, for DUI. Parrish was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility. 

Posted on 3/31/2025 9:20:42 AM by DPS\rranderson