AK25029368

Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI, REDDI

Dispatch Text:

On 03/30/2025 at approximately 1908 hours Glennallen AST received a REDDI report on a Black Kia sedan.  AST conducted a traffic stop on the vehicle at Mile 187 of the Glenn Highway after observing a moving violation.  Investigation revealed that the driver, Treann Ewan, age 28 of Glennallen, was Driving while under the influence of alcohol.  Ewan was arrested for DUI and transported to Glennallen post where she was released to a responsible party on her own recognizance.

Posted on 3/30/2025 9:33:18 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney