AK25029383

Location: Nikiski, AK
Type: Warrant arrest / Violation of Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 3/31/2025 at approximately 1935 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report that David Arnold Demont, age 65 of Nikiski, was at a place he was prohibited from being by court order.  He was found to be in violation of conditions of release from a pending Domestic Violence Assault charge, by being at a residence he was restricted from being at.  Additionally, he had an outstanding warrant for his arrest stemming from the pending Domestic Violence case.  Demont was arrested and remanded at Wildwood Pretrial Facility.  He was held with no bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 3/31/2025 6:30:42 AM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment