AK25029384

Location: Nunapitchuk
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/30/2025 at approximately 20:19 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 4/2/2025 11:13:28 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment