AK25029493

Location: Wasilla
Type: Violated DVPO, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/31/2025, at approximaltey 1053 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a family member violating their Domestic Violence Protective Order. AST responded to the area of Welch Road in Wasilla. An investigation revealed that Lakota Krueger, age 33 of Wasilla, violated his DVPO. Further investigation revealed that Lakota had an outstanding arrest warrant for the original crime of violating a DVPO. Lakota was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held without bail.

Update: Lakota was arraigned at the Palmer court and was released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 3/31/2025 1:26:52 PM by DPS\hcmckenney