AK25029562

Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 03/31/2025 at approximately 1607 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a multi-vehicle collision on Bogard Road near Green Forest Drive in Wasilla. Minor injuries were reported. The roadway was shut down for approximately one hour for emergency services. 

Posted on 3/31/2025 4:38:21 PM by DPS\rranderson