AK25029578

Location: Wasilla
Type: Interference with Emergency Communications

Dispatch Text:

On 03/31/2025 at approximately 1654 hours, Matcom Dispatch reported receiving a call from a Wasilla male who physically threatened the 911 Emergency Services Dispatcher. Charges for Interference with Emergency Communications are being filed with the Palmer Court and DA.

Posted on 3/31/2025 5:06:56 PM by DPS\rranderson