AK25029584

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault III on LEO, Assault IV on LEO, and Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 03/31/2025 at approximately 1649 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the Park & Ride on Seward Meridian Pkwy in Wasilla for a report of an intoxicated person causing a disturbance. As Troopers attempted to contact the person, she began to fight the Trooper to include grabbing his holstered firearm. Tonchee Lonewolf, age 39 of Chickaloon, was arrested for Assault III & IV on LEO and Disorderly Conduct. She was remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. Alcohol was a contributing factor.

Posted on 3/31/2025 5:49:10 PM by DPS\rranderson