AK25029601

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 03/31/2025, at approximately 1755 hours, the Alaska State Trooper responded to 1255 TVSA Way (Best Western Hotel) for a welfare check. The trooper investigation determined that Gwenneth Smoke violated her probation. Gwenneth was not arrested due to her current medical condition, and the case was forwarded to the ADA office.

Posted on 3/31/2025 7:39:17 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez