AK25029605

Location: Homer
Type: Vehicle Rollover / DUI / Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 3/31/2025 at around 1850 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point responded to Skyline Drive for a report of a vehicle that had swerved off the road and rolled into a ditch. Subsequent investigation determined Kevin Herzog (age 34) had crashed his vehicle while intoxicated. Kevin was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail on 1x count DUI and 1x count refusal to submit to a chemical test.

Posted on 3/31/2025 11:01:20 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment